Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1483-1491 Maple Avenue

East Milton, Milton

Maple Crossing II Condos (1483-1491 Maple Avenue)

bySutherland Development Group
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
4
Suites
112
Occupancy
2009
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Maple Crossing II Condos

Maple Crossing II Condos is a new condominium development by Sutherland Development Group that is now complete located at 1483-1491 Maple Avenue, Milton in the East Milton neighbourhood with a 61/100 walk score and a 22/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2009. The project is 4 storeys tall and has a total of 112 suites ranging from 626 sq.ft to 1,358 sq.ft.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — Situated in East Milton, Maple Crossing II Condos offers a balanced suburban lifestyle with a Walk Score of 61, providing residents with access to nearby amenities and services.
  • Comprehensive Amenities — Residents can enjoy a range of on-site facilities including a gym, sauna, party room, and visitor parking, enhancing the overall living experience.
  • Developer Reputation — Developed by Sutherland Development Group, known for their commitment to quality and community-focused projects, ensuring a reliable investment for buyers.
  • Diverse Unit Sizes — The project features a variety of suites ranging from 626 sq.ft to 1,358 sq.ft, catering to different lifestyle needs and preferences.
  • Affordable Maintenance — With maintenance fees currently set at $0.00, residents can enjoy a cost-effective living arrangement without the burden of additional monthly expenses.
  • Established Community — Completed in 2009, Maple Crossing II Condos is part of a well-established neighborhood, providing a sense of community and stability for potential buyers.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Maple Crossing II Condos.

Location & Scores

61
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
22
Transit ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

For Rent
$3.07/sqft
1on MLS
2 avg DOM
$2K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Maple Crossing II Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2024

4 Listed | 3 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Maple Crossing II Condos

Nearby Buildings

1390 Main Street E4 active

1390 Main Street E

Dempsey, Milton

$499,900 – $529,999

~$624/sqft

1350 Main Street E3 active

1350 Main Street E

Dempsey, Milton

$549,900 – $649,900

~$500/sqft

1340 Main Street E3 active

1340 Main Street E

Dempsey, Milton

$399,900 – $599,000

~$545/sqft

1460 Main Street E3 active

1460 Main Street E

Dempsey, Milton

$545,900 – $668,900

~$575/sqft

1370 Main Street E2 active

1370 Main Street E

Dempsey, Milton

$519,900 – $539,900

~$720/sqft

1440 MAIN Street E2 active

1440 MAIN Street E

Dempsey, Milton

$460,000 – $499,900

~$769/sqft

1487 Maple Avenue2 active

1487 Maple Avenue

Dempsey, Milton

$399,900 – $595,000

~$541/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $600/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1268 Newell Street
For Sale
21d on market

$969,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

1268 Newell Street

Dempsey, Milton

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1318 Mowat Lane
For Lease
18d on market

$2,900/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

1318 Mowat Lane

Dempsey, Milton

EXP REALTY

1248 Newell Street
For Sale
1d on market

$929,999

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

1248 Newell Street

Dempsey, Milton

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

1483 Maple Avenue, Unit 408
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1483 Maple Avenue, Unit 408

Dempsey, Milton

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

1491 Maple Avenue, Unit 311
For Sale
149d on market

$710,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

1491 Maple Avenue, Unit 311

Dempsey, Milton

Maintenance: $605.02/mo

Royal LePage Lakes Of Muskoka - Clarke Muskoka Realty

1460 Main Street E, Unit 404
For Sale
8d on market

$668,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1460 Main Street E, Unit 404

Dempsey, Milton

Maintenance: $510.71/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1460 Main Street E, Unit 404
For Sale
4d on market

$598,500

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1460 Main Street E, Unit 404

Dempsey, Milton

Maintenance: $510.71/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1479 Maple Avenue, Unit 102
For Sale
9d on market

$595,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1479 Maple Avenue, Unit 102

Dempsey, Milton

Maintenance: $600.39/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

1487 Maple Avenue, Unit 101
For Sale
43d on market

$595,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1487 Maple Avenue, Unit 101

Dempsey, Milton

Maintenance: $593.12/mo

ZOLO REALTY

1460 Main Street E, Unit 107
For Sale
33d on market

$545,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1460 Main Street E, Unit 107

Dempsey, Milton

Maintenance: $440.85/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

1440 MAIN Street E, Unit 114
For Sale
72d on market

$499,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1440 MAIN Street E, Unit 114

Dempsey, Milton

Maintenance: $343.45/mo

Royal LePage Meadowtowne Realty Inc., Brokerage

1440 MAIN Street E, Unit 114