Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1041 Lakeshore Road East

Lakeview, Mississauga

The Anchors at Lakeview Condos

byDunsire Developments&Fortress Real Developments
Size Range
1,021 - 1,101 sq ft
Storeys
3
Suites
102
Occupancy
2017
Sales Status
Cancelled
Construction
Cancelled

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Anchors at Lakeview Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

70
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
42
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about The Anchors at Lakeview Condos.

Floor Plans

4 total units|1021 – 1101 sq ft|
2.0BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Anchors at Lakeview Condos

Nearby Buildings

Lakeview Village by DECO Homes

Lakeview Village by DECO Homes

Lakeview, Mississauga

$0

1400 Dixie Road6 active

1400 Dixie Road

Lakeview, Mississauga

$459,000 – $998,888

~$558/sqft

Harbourwalk at Lakeview Village Condos
9

Harbourwalk at Lakeview Village Condos

Lakeview, Mississauga

$660,000 - $2,525,000

1100 Caven Street5 active

1100 Caven Street

Lakeview, Mississauga

$387,000 – $495,000

~$629/sqft

Exhale Residences
44

Exhale Residences

Lakeview, Mississauga

$498,900 - $1,127,900

760 Lakeshore Road E4 active

760 Lakeshore Road E

Lakeview, Mississauga

$659,000 – $829,999

~$546/sqft

Anthem Towns

Anthem Towns

Lakeview, Mississauga

$455,200 - $1,320,000

1140 Parkwest Place4 active

1140 Parkwest Place

Lakeview, Mississauga

$585,000 – $769,000

~$694/sqft

1535 Lakeshore Road E4 active

1535 Lakeshore Road E

Lakeview, Mississauga

$600,000 – $725,000

~$558/sqft

1063 Douglas McCurdy Common3 active

1063 Douglas McCurdy Common

Lakeview, Mississauga

$749,999 – $1,099,000

~$706/sqft

657 Cricklewood Drive3 active

657 Cricklewood Drive

Mineola, Mississauga

$849,900 – $879,000

~$654/sqft

1150 Parkwest Place3 active

1150 Parkwest Place

Lakeview, Mississauga

$568,900 – $590,000

~$787/sqft

1130 Cawthra Road2 active

1130 Cawthra Road

Mineola, Mississauga

$925,000 – $999,000

~$588/sqft

652 Cricklewood Drive2 active

652 Cricklewood Drive

Mineola, Mississauga

$699,000 – $849,900

~$736/sqft

1011 Deta Road2 active

1011 Deta Road

Lakeview, Mississauga

$729,990 – $735,000

~$668/sqft

1485 Lakeshore Road E2 active

1485 Lakeshore Road E

Lakeview, Mississauga

$589,000 – $639,900

~$582/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased7 nearby transactions

Median $724/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1090 Ella Avenue
For Sale
15d on market

$2,199,000

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

1090 Ella Avenue

Lakeview, Mississauga

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

1019 Strathy Avenue
For Lease
6d on market

$11,000/mo

4 Bed + Den · 7 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

1019 Strathy Avenue

Lakeview, Mississauga

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

1086 Gardner Avenue
For Sale
10d on market

$1,849,000

4 Bed · 5 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

1086 Gardner Avenue

Lakeview, Mississauga

SUTTON GROUP OLD MILL REALTY INC.

1038 Edgeleigh Avenue
For Lease
4d on market

$2,400/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

1038 Edgeleigh Avenue

Lakeview, Mississauga

CENTURY 21 MILLENNIUM INC.

1097 Lakeshore Road E
For Sale
38d on market

$55,000

2 Bath · 875 sqft

1097 Lakeshore Road E

Lakeview, Mississauga

QUEENSWAY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE INC.

1025 Rangeview Road, Unit 1
For Lease
21d on market

$11/mo

8,660 sqft

1025 Rangeview Road, Unit 1

Lakeview, Mississauga

AVISON YOUNG COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LP