Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

9 Mabelle Avenue

Islington Village, Toronto

Bloorvista at Islington Terrace (9 Mabelle Avenue)

byTridel
Size Range
485 - 1,545 sq ft
Storeys
38
Suites
391
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Bloorvista at Islington Terrace

Bloorvista at Islington Terrace is a new condominium development by Tridel that is now complete located at 9 Mabelle Avenue, Toronto in the Islington Village neighbourhood with a 85/100 walk score and a 98/100 transit score. Bloorvista at Islington Terrace is designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2019. The project is 38 storeys tall and has a total of 391 suites ranging from 485 sq.ft to 1545 sq.ft.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — Bloorvista at Islington Terrace is situated in Islington Village, boasting a Walk Score of 85 and a Transit Score of 98, ensuring residents enjoy exceptional accessibility to public transit and local amenities.
  • Developer Reputation — Developed by Tridel, a well-respected name in the Toronto real estate market, known for their commitment to quality and sustainability, providing buyers with confidence in their investment.
  • Diverse Unit Mix — The project features a total of 391 suites ranging from 485 to 1545 sq ft, catering to a variety of lifestyles and preferences, making it an attractive option for both first-time buyers and those seeking larger spaces.
  • Competitive Pricing — With a starting price of $465,000, Bloorvista offers competitive pricing relative to the surrounding area, making it a compelling investment opportunity in a desirable neighborhood.
  • Flexible Deposit Structure — The deposit structure is designed for accessibility, requiring a total of 20% with staggered payments: 5% on signing, followed by additional payments at 180, 365, and 450 days, easing the financial commitment for buyers.
  • Low Maintenance Fees — The project features maintenance fees of only $0.47 per sq ft, providing an economical option for homeowners while ensuring the upkeep of shared amenities and common areas.

Location & Scores

85
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
98
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Bloorvista at Islington Terrace (9 Mabelle Avenue).

Floor Plans

22 total units|$465,000 – $465,000|485 – 1545 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (2)2.0BR (3)2.5BR (4)3.0BR (4)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Bloorvista at Islington Terrace

Nearby Buildings

Westerly 2 Condos
7

Westerly 2 Condos

Islington Village, Toronto

$504,000 - $1,059,000

7 Mabelle Avenue10 active

7 Mabelle Avenue

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$399,999 – $649,900

~$846/sqft

Westerly Condos
5

Westerly Condos

Islington Village, Toronto

$484,000 - $1,280,000

9 Mabelle Avenue6 active

9 Mabelle Avenue

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$399,900 – $674,900

~$794/sqft

5 Mabelle Avenue3 active

5 Mabelle Avenue

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$456,000 – $799,000

~$833/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $738/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 4136
For Sale
16d on market

$799,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 4136

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $726.95/mo

TIMSOLD REALTY INC.

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit PH36
For Lease
16d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit PH36

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2302
For Sale
114d on market

$649,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2302

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $527.71/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 301
For Lease
2d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 301

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3701
For Sale
3d on market

$628,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3701

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $601/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3701
For Lease
3d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3701

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1429
For Sale
10d on market

$625,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1429

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $543.37/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SUMMIT REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3608
For Lease
3d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3608

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3402
Sold Conditional
56d on market

$569,950

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 3402

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $559.75/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2508
For Lease
44d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2508

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 804
For Sale
24d on market

$569,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 804

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $527.69/mo

EXP REALTY

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1629
For Lease
2d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1629

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY GOLD REALTY

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2802
For Sale
26d on market

$559,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2802

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $554.58/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 929
For Lease
49d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 929

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 604
For Sale
9d on market

$555,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 604

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $555/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2302
For Lease
4d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2302

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1504
For Sale
78d on market

$549,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1504

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $554.83/mo

QUEENSWAY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 804
For Lease
7d on market

$2,595/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 804

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

EXP REALTY

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2010
For Sale
56d on market

$539,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2010

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $496.95/mo

ROYAL STAR REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 803
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 803

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 708
For Sale
3d on market

$489,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 708

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $522.25/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2230
For Lease
12d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2230

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1732
For Sale
18d on market

$456,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1732

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $335.42/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2834
For Lease
2d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2834

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

HOMELIFE GOLD PACIFIC REALTY INC.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1008A
For Sale
239d on market

$399,999

Studio · 1 Bath

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1008A

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $286.82/mo

IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2334
For Lease
3d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2334

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1534
For Lease
5d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1534

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2806
For Lease
15d on market

$2,185/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2806

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2930
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 2930

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

HOMELIFE TOP STAR REALTY INC.

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1131
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

5 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 1131

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 805
For Lease
4d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

7 Mabelle Avenue, Unit 805

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RE/MAX SUCCESS REALTY

5 MABELLE Avenue, Unit 2331
For Lease
2d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 MABELLE Avenue, Unit 2331

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1815 - 9 Mabelle AvenueResale2d on market

$399,900

$825/sqft

#1815 - 9 Mabelle Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath
485 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $340.69/mo

CITY PLUS REALTY INC.

#1226 - 9 Mabelle AvenueResale33d on market

$429,000

$819/sqft

#1226 - 9 Mabelle Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
524 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $427.74/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#226 - 9 Mabelle AvenueResale239d on market

$450,000

$859/sqft

#226 - 9 Mabelle Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath
524 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $390.09/mo

IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

#2619 - 9 Mabelle AvenueResale18d on market

$499,000

$665/sqft

#2619 - 9 Mabelle Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $570.61/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

#2919 - 9 MABELLE AvenueResale36d on market

$559,000

$745/sqft

#2919 - 9 MABELLE Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $543.47/mo

EXP REALTY

#2223 - 9 Mabelle AvenueResale24d on market

$674,900

$839/sqft

#2223 - 9 Mabelle Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
804 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $605/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$907/sqft
6on MLS
59 avg DOM
$400K–$675K
For Rent
$4.16/sqft
9on MLS
28 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Bloorvista at Islington Terrace

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
24leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

11 Listed | 11 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

12 Listed | 2 Sold | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)