Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/SkyTower at Pinnacle One Yonge/Residence 03

Residence 03

Available

$1,090,900

$1,474/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·740 sq ft·South·$1,474/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

740 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Residence 023 / 3
Residence 03 Floor Plan at SkyTower at Pinnacle One Yonge - 740 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 14-82 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.2MDec 19Jul 20Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,029,900

$1,392/sq ft

Dec 4, 2019

Current Price

$1,090,900

$1,474/sq ft

▲$61,000 (+5.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,090,900

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$49,545$54,545Jun 12, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$54,545$109,090At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$109,090

740 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $496/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,626
Property Tax (est.)$591
Maintenance Fees$496
Total Monthly Cost$5,713

Down payment: $218,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $872,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Residence 03.