Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2506 Rutherford Road

Maple, Vaughan

Villa Giardino III Condos (2506 Rutherford Road)

byThe Daniels Corporation
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
5
Suites
88
Occupancy
2001
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Villa Giardino III Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — Villa Giardino III Condos is situated at 2506 Rutherford Road in Maple, Vaughan, offering convenient access to local amenities and services, though it has a Walk Score of 29 and a Transit Score of 46, indicating a reliance on vehicles for transportation.
  • Developer Reputation — Developed by The Daniels Corporation, a well-regarded name in the industry known for delivering quality projects, ensuring buyers can trust in the craftsmanship and longevity of their investment.
  • Comprehensive Amenities — Residents can enjoy a range of amenities including a gym/exercise room, sauna, and secure parking garage, enhancing the lifestyle experience within the community.
  • Unit Mix and Size — The project features a total of 88 suites, providing a variety of living options to cater to different buyer needs, although specific unit sizes are currently unspecified.
  • Occupancy Timeline — The building is complete and ready for occupancy as of 2001, allowing for immediate move-in opportunities for prospective buyers.
  • Low Maintenance Fees — With maintenance fees currently listed at $0.00, residents can benefit from reduced ongoing costs, making it an attractive option for budget-conscious buyers.

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Villa Giardino III Condos (2506 Rutherford Road).

Location & Scores

29
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
46
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Villa Giardino III Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Fifth at Charisma Condos
22

The Fifth at Charisma Condos

Vellore Village, Vaughan

$599,900 - $1,261,900

2500 Rutherford Road7 active

2500 Rutherford Road

Maple, Vaughan

$489,000 – $699,000

~$599/sqft

Abeja District Condos
1

Abeja District Condos

Vellore Village, Vaughan

$434,999 - $784,999

2506 Rutherford Road5 active

2506 Rutherford Road

Maple, Vaughan

$499,000 – $749,900

~$726/sqft

Abeja District Condos Tower 2
10

Abeja District Condos Tower 2

Vellore Village, Vaughan

$374,999 - $1,241,999

2502 Rutherford Road3 active

2502 Rutherford Road

Maple, Vaughan

$559,000 – $789,000

~$745/sqft

Abeja District Condos Tower 3
11

Abeja District Condos Tower 3

Vellore Village, Vaughan

$384,999 - $1,248,999

Recently Sold & Leased15 nearby transactions

Median $745/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2506 Rutherford Road, Unit 210
For Sale
169d on market

$749,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

2506 Rutherford Road, Unit 210

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $838.54/mo

EXP REALTY

2506 Rutherford Road, Unit 102
For Lease
50d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2506 Rutherford Road, Unit 102

Maple, Vaughan

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

2506 Rutherford Road, Unit 511
For Sale
2d on market

$729,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

2506 Rutherford Road, Unit 511

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $844.25/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

2506 RUTHERFORD Road, Unit 414
For Sale
172d on market

$690,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2506 RUTHERFORD Road, Unit 414

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $841.8/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

2506 Rutherford Road, Unit 501
For Sale
45d on market

$529,900

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2506 Rutherford Road, Unit 501

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $703.71/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2506 Rutherford Road, Unit 105
For Sale
12d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2506 Rutherford Road, Unit 105

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $679.58/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1107 - 1100 Ambleside DriveResale90d on market

$284,900

$380/sqft

#1107 - 1100 Ambleside Drive

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $735.25/mo

COLDWELL BANKER FIRST OTTAWA REALTY

#411 - 1100 Ambleside DriveResale2d on market

$299,900

$353/sqft

#411 - 1100 Ambleside Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $756.5/mo

COLDWELL BANKER FIRST OTTAWA REALTY

#105 - 2506 Rutherford RoadResale12d on market

$499,000

$665/sqft

#105 - 2506 Rutherford Road

1 Bed1 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $679.58/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

#501 - 2506 Rutherford RoadResale45d on market

$529,900

$707/sqft

#501 - 2506 Rutherford Road

1 Bed2 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $703.71/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#109 - 2502 Rutherford RoadResale29d on market

$559,000

$745/sqft

#109 - 2502 Rutherford Road

1 Bed2 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $614.19/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#414 - 2506 RUTHERFORD RoadResale172d on market

$690,000

$726/sqft

#414 - 2506 RUTHERFORD Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $841.8/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

#216 - 2502 Rutherford RoadResale261d on market

$709,000

$746/sqft

#216 - 2502 Rutherford Road

2 Bed2 Bath
900-999 sqft

Maint. $717.27/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

#511 - 2506 Rutherford RoadResale2d on market

$729,900

$768/sqft

#511 - 2506 Rutherford Road

2 Bed2 Bath
900-999 sqft

Maint. $844.25/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#210 - 2506 Rutherford RoadResale169d on market

$749,900

$789/sqft

#210 - 2506 Rutherford Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $838.54/mo

EXP REALTY

#111 - 2502 Rutherford RoadResale4d on market

$789,000

$717/sqft

#111 - 2502 Rutherford Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $824.53/mo

RE/MAX NOBLECORP REAL ESTATE

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$660/sqft
10on MLS
79 avg DOM
$285K–$789K
For Rent
$2.77/sqft
4on MLS
18 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Villa Giardino III Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
4sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 3 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

4 Listed | 2 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)