Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/King’s Landing Phase 2 Condos/Suite 01

Suite 01

Available

$1,120,900

$1,401/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·800 sq ft·West·$1,401/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

800 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Suite 02
Suite 01 Floor Plan at King's Landing Phase 2 Condos - 800 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$874K$936K$997K$1.1M$1.1MSep 20Nov 20Mar 21Sep 23

Launch Price

$873,900

$1,092/sq ft

Sep 16, 2020

Current Price

$1,120,900

$1,401/sq ft

▲$247,000 (+28.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,120,900

(12.5% + 7.5%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 365 days 7.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$56,045$56,045On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$56,045$112,090Sep 10, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$28,023$140,113May 13, 2027
7.5% - Occupancy7.5%$84,068$224,180At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$224,180

800 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $480/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,753
Property Tax (est.)$607
Maintenance Fees$480
Total Monthly Cost$5,840

Down payment: $224,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $896,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 01.