Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/King’s Landing Phase 2 Condos/Suite 02

Suite 02

Available

$1,143,900

$1,416/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·808 sq ft·North·$1,416/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

808 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Suite 012 / 3Next: Suite 03
Suite 02 Floor Plan at King's Landing Phase 2 Condos - 808 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$800K$886K$972K$1.1M$1.1MApr 20Sep 23

Launch Price

$800,000

$990/sq ft

Apr 30, 2020

Current Price

$1,143,900

$1,416/sq ft

▲$343,900 (+43.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 30, 2020$800,000$990/sq ft
Sep 26, 2023$1,143,900
▲ $343,900
$1,416/sq ft
▲ $426/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,143,900

(12.5% + 7.5%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 365 days 7.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$57,195$57,195On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$57,195$114,390Sep 10, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$28,598$142,988May 13, 2027
7.5% - Occupancy7.5%$85,793$228,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$228,780

808 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $485/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,851
Property Tax (est.)$620
Maintenance Fees$485
Total Monthly Cost$5,955

Down payment: $228,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $915,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 02.