Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/King’s Landing Phase 2 Condos/Suite 03

Suite 03

Available

$799,900

$1,632/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·490 sq ft·North·$1,632/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

490 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Suite 023 / 3
Suite 03 Floor Plan at King's Landing Phase 2 Condos - 490 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$600K$650K$700K$750K$800KApr 20Sep 23

Launch Price

$600,000

$1,224/sq ft

Apr 30, 2020

Current Price

$799,900

$1,632/sq ft

▲$199,900 (+33.3%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 30, 2020$600,000$1,224/sq ft
Sep 26, 2023$799,900
▲ $199,900
$1,632/sq ft
▲ $408/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $799,900

(12.5% + 7.5%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 365 days 7.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$39,995$39,995On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$39,995$79,990Sep 10, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$19,998$99,988May 13, 2027
7.5% - Occupancy7.5%$59,993$159,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$159,980

490 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $294/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,392
Property Tax (est.)$433
Maintenance Fees$294
Total Monthly Cost$4,119

Down payment: $159,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $639,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 03.